Access Keys:

 
 
Omagh County Primary School, Omagh, County Tyrone

 
September 2022 November 2022
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Sat 1

Sun 2

Mon 3
Keep Fit for Adults (School Allembly Hall) (7.30pm x8 weeks)
Tue 4
Year 3 Trip to Spec Savers
Fit for Fun (1/2 - 4 year olds) (Class 1: 9.30-10.30. Class 2: 10.30 - 11.30.)
Room 1 and Room 5 FODC coaching (1.15-2.00pm)
Running and Rounders (3.00-4.00pm Year 5,6&7)
Art Club (3.00-4.00pm Year 3)
Computer Club (3.00-4.00pm Year 5,6&7)
Hockey (3.00-4.00pm)
Dance with Mrs McFarland (3.00-4.00pm Year 3, 4&5)
Sewing Club (3.00-4.00pm Year 6 and 7)
Wed 5
Nursery Mini-Mover sessions (10.15 - 11.00 & 12.45 - 1.30)
Afterschool Football (P1&P2: 2-3pm, P5,P6 &P7: 3-4pm)
Thu 6
Afterschool gymnastics (x6 weeks) (W4:P1&P3: 2-3pm, P3&P4: 3-4pm)
Fri 7

Sat 8

Sun 9

Mon 10
SUNI Key to Life (Year 7 1.20-2.20pm)
Keep Fit for Adults (School Allembly Hall) (7.30pm x8 weeks)
Tue 11
SUNI Key to Life (Year 5 9.20am)
SUNI Key to Life (Year 6 10.20 & 11.20am)
Fit for Fun (1/2 - 4 year olds) (Class 1: 9.30-10.30. Class 2: 10.30 - 11.30.)
Room 1 and Room 5 FODC coaching (1.15-2.00pm)
Dance with Mrs McFarland (3.00-4.00pm Year 3, 4&5)
Sewing Club (3.00-4.00pm Year 6 and 7)
Hockey (3.00-4.00pm)
Computer Club (3.00-4.00pm Year 5,6&7)
Art Club (3.00-4.00pm Year 3)
Running and Rounders (3.00-4.00pm Year 5,6&7)
Wed 12
SUNI Key to Life (Year 7 1.20pm)
SUNI Key to Life (Year 4&5. 10.20 & 11.20 am)
Nursery Mini-Mover sessions (10.15 - 11.00 & 12.45 - 1.30)
Afterschool Football (P1&P2: 2-3pm, P5,P6 &P7: 3-4pm)
Thu 13
Afterschool gymnastics (x6 weeks) (W5:P1&P3: 2-3pm, P3&P4: 3-4pm)
Fri 14

Sat 15

Sun 16

Mon 17
Keep Fit for Adults (School Allembly Hall) (7.30pm x8 weeks)
Tue 18
Fit for Fun (1/2 - 4 year olds) (Class 1: 9.30-10.30. Class 2: 10.30 - 11.30.)
Room 1 and Room 5 FODC coaching (1.15-2.00pm)
Hockey (3.00-4.00pm)
Art Club (3.00-4.00pm Year 3)
Computer Club (3.00-4.00pm Year 5,6&7)
Running and Rounders (3.00-4.00pm Year 5,6&7)
Sewing Club (3.00-4.00pm Year 6 and 7)
Dance with Mrs McFarland (3.00-4.00pm Year 3, 4&5)
Wed 19
Nursery Mini-Mover sessions (10.15 - 11.00 & 12.45 - 1.30)
Afterschool Football (P1&P2: 2-3pm, P5,P6 &P7: 3-4pm)
Thu 20
Nursery Big Bedtime Read
Afterschool gymnastics (x6 weeks) (W6:P1&P3: 2-3pm, P3&P4: 3-4pm)
Fri 21

Sat 22

Sun 23

Mon 24
Nursery Gruffalo Day
Keep Fit for Adults (School Allembly Hall) (7.30pm x8 weeks)
Tue 25
Fit for Fun (1/2 - 4 year olds) (Class 1: 9.30-10.30. Class 2: 10.30 - 11.30.)
Room 1 and Room 5 FODC coaching (1.15-2.00pm)
Sewing Club (3.00-4.00pm Year 6 and 7)
Running and Rounders (3.00-4.00pm Year 5,6&7)
Art Club (3.00-4.00pm Year 3)
Computer Club (3.00-4.00pm Year 5,6&7)
Hockey (3.00-4.00pm)
Dance with Mrs McFarland (3.00-4.00pm Year 3, 4&5)
Wed 26
Harvest Celebration and Harvest Tea (9.30 am and 1.30pm)
Nursery Mini-Mover sessions (10.15 - 11.00 & 12.45 - 1.30)
Afterschool Football (P1&P2: 2-3pm, P5,P6 &P7: 3-4pm)
Thu 27
PTFA Book and Brew Evening
Rhyme Time Pumpkin Party (2.15pm)
Fri 28
Halloween Fun Day and Disco (£2)
Sat 29

Sun 30

Mon 31
School Closed